CC-E

CC-E Tour

2017 Season

Tournament Schedule

Week Dates Tournament Course Champion  
1 10/10 - 10/15 The Gimmie Par Classic Tall Grass Brewing Estate CC C. Leggett Results  
2 10/17 - 10/22 Bass Pro Fall Classic Ochre Lake C.C. G. Callahan Results  
3 10/24 - 10/29 The Giant Green Challenge Royal Portstewart Links L. Delussu Results  
4 10/31 - 11/05 The Great Lakes Invitational J.W. University G.C. (CC-Sun) J. Sullivan Results  
5 11/07 - 11/12 Ghostbreaker Classic Clayton Ravine CC N. Rhodes Results  
6 11/14 - 11/19 Tilted Kilt Invitational Cape Kidnappers GC M. Merlo Results  
7 11/21 - 11/26 The Road to Rio Open Costa De La Reina C. Cook Results  
8 11/28 - 12/03 The Norwegian Blue Pro-Am Brookgreen B. Panther Results  
9 12/05 - 12/10 2017 Q-School The Walker Course Clemson, SC I. Doesmon Results  
10 12/12 - 12/17 Old Tom Morris Memorial Shaliath J. Amos Results  
12 12/26 - 12/31 Fighting Irish Invitational Scarpacci Hollow (Tour) J. Perkins Results  
13 1/02 - 1/07 Eli's Tournament Golden Boulder G.C. C. Farias Results  
14 1/09 - 1/14 Cigar City Classic Osprey Cove Golf Club K. Vesper Results  
15 1/16 - 1/21 Sandbagger Shootout Brittle Bush Golf Club D. Zeman Results  
16 1/23 - 1/28 The Goldman Sachs Invitational hosted by Rich Banker The Descanso Greens J. Fuller Results  
17 1/30 - 2/04 The Vic Campbell Classic at Campbells Run Campbells Run R. Moore Results  
18 2/06 - 2/11 The Bob Ross Happy Trees Tournament The New Kings Golf Club H. Maher Results  
19 2/13 - 2/18 Fairway To Heaven Invitational Spirit Mountain Golf Club C. Adair Results  
20 2/20 - 2/25 Johnny McPhee's Challenge Trophee Royal Alden Links M. Anderson Results  
21 2/27 - 3/04 Kaitlyn Jenner Crosstown Classic Selke Park Golf Course J. Sullivan Results  
22 3/06 - 3/11 EA Sports Pay to Win DLC Classic Tanami Desert Links J. Krueger Results  
23 3/13 - 3/18 The Invicta Challenge Carl's Bait Shop A. Ritchey Results  
24 3/20 - 3/25 The Masters Tournament Qualifying Magnolia National, Georgia (2016) K. Koontz Results  
25 3/27 - 4/01 Nick Skelton Seniors Championship New Monte Cervino F. Pillet Results  
26 4/03 - 4/08 The Apprentices Classic Doubtful Forest Country Club J. Griffin Results  
27 4/10 - 4/15 Drive for Show Putt for Dough Open Championship The Sandbelt R. Poole Results  
28 4/17 - 4/22 The Golf4All Memorial Cup Smuggler's Loch GC T. Kuziel Results  
29 4/24 - 4/29 Rumblefish Open Red Rock National J. Anderson Results  
30 5/01 - 5/06 Beau's Brewing Company Tapped Keg Open Oceanic Athletic Club D. Ford Results  
31 5/08 - 5/13 Payne Stewart Memorial Idanha Ridge Golf Club J. Sullivan Results  
32 5/15 - 5/20 Guy Harvey Caribbean Classic Sandy Foot Links D. Roberts Results  
33 5/22 - 5/27 The Lest We Forget Memorial Tournament Heron's Landing W. Oldfield Results  
34 5/29 - 6/03 Tin Cup Classic Overfield C.C. J. Powell Results  
35 6/05 - 6/10 Sultans Of Swing Shootout Goldie Club of Hill Valley B. Falloon Results  
36 6/12 - 6/17 Blue Moon Invitational The Club at Bull's Bay T. Harris Results  
37 6/19 - 6/24 Copa da Zika Kipahulu Reserve P. Williams Results  
44 8/07 - 8/12 Official CC-Am Exhibition Event Faxon Park -- Results  
45 8/14 - 8/19 CC-Am Exhibition Open Halton Beach G&CC -- Results  
46 8/21 - 8/26 CC-Am Exhibition Week 3 Fox Chapel Golf Club -- Results  
47 8/28 - 9/02 CC-Am Exhibition Week 4 Harbour Town Heritage Course -- Results  
48 9/04 - 9/09 The Liz Chappell Memorial Cup Jupitor Ridge W. Stephen Results  
49 9/11 - 9/16 Bobby Jones Amateur Cup Caramel Creek M. Salmela Results  
50 9/18 - 9/23 Lee Carvallo's Putting Challenge Black Lake GC Michagin G. Guley Results  
51 9/25 - 9/30 The Couch Potato Classic Sponsored by Lays Royal Ethalwind D. Miller Results  
52 10/02 - 10/07 Rickard's Red Open Gewella Golf Club 2017 B. Robinson Results