CC-E

CC-E Tour

2020 Season

Tournament Schedule

Week Dates Tournament Course Champion  
48 8/03 - 8/08 ********* National Memorial   --  
1 9/09 - 9/14 Bass Pro Fall Classic St. Cyrus J. Conway Results  
2 9/16 - 9/21 The Giant Green Challenge The Cabernet Club H. Tamasaki Results  
3 9/23 - 9/28 The Great Lakes Invitational TPC Badlands M. Olsonoski Results  
4 9/30 - 10/05 Ghostbreaker Classic Kill Devil Hills B. Koehler Results  
5 10/07 - 10/12 Tilted Kilt Invitational Angel's Edge T. Hodgin Results  
6 10/14 - 10/19 The Road to Rio Open Griffin Pointe (Tour) M. Emmert Results  
7 10/21 - 10/26 The Norwegian Blue Pro-Am Parquet Court Golf Club J. Miller Results  
8 10/28 - 11/02 SKLZ Gold Flex Classic The Gaels River Course C. Moore Results  
9 11/04 - 11/09 Old Tom Morris Memorial The Alchemist J. Zurek Results  
10 11/11 - 11/16 FedEx Express Invitational Sherman's Monument K. Kelly Results  
11 11/18 - 11/23 Fighting Irish Invitational Arbor Pines (Tour) J. Griffin Results  
12 11/25 - 11/30 Eli's Tournament BellaWood Plantation N. Nedvesky Results  
13 12/02 - 12/07 Cigar City Classic Crawdads N.C. S. Mosley Results  
14 12/09 - 12/14 Sandbagger Shootout Atchafalaya Isle Y. Khoo Results  
15 12/16 - 12/21 The Goldman Sachs Invitational hosted by Rich Banker Trighton Park GC M. Gordon Results  
16 12/23 - 12/28 The Vic Campbell Classic at Campbells Run Stag Point GC G. Walker Results  
17 12/30 - 1/04 The Bob Ross Happy Trees Tournament Pointe Pelee Shores M. McMillan Results  
18 1/06 - 1/11 Fairway To Heaven Invitational Royal Bentleigh (Tour) C. Cecil Results  
19 1/13 - 1/18 Johnny McPhee's Challenge Trophee Spectrum on the Sound A. Yuke Results  
20 1/20 - 1/25 Kaitlyn Jenner Crosstown Classic Charlottes Bend Golf Club C. Bodman Results  
21 1/27 - 2/01 EA Sports Pay to Win DLC Classic Bastiaan Bluffs Golf Club J. Decicco Results  
22 2/03 - 2/08 The Invicta Challenge Windjana O. Scullman Results  
23 2/10 - 2/15 Payne Stewart Memorial Aotearoa Golf Club B. Reel Results  
24 2/17 - 2/22 Nick Skelton Seniors Championship Akersberga GK - Sweden J. Wojnovich Results  
25 2/24 - 2/29 The Apprentices Classic The LaQuinta Club (Tour) P. Jacobs Results  
26 3/02 - 3/07 Drive for Show Putt for Dough Open Championship Brookfield Landing H. Lika Results  
27 3/09 - 3/14 The Golf4All Memorial Cup Mulligan Quarry O. Dale Results  
28 3/16 - 3/21 Rumblefish Open Keystone Heights GC J. Hunt Results  
29 3/23 - 3/28 Beau's Brewing Company Tapped Keg Open Greater Good GC A. Gans Results  
30 3/30 - 4/04 The Masters Tournament Qualifying Firethorn National K. Malone Results  
31 4/06 - 4/11 Guy Harvey Caribbean Classic Smokestone CC J. Wygonik Results  
32 4/13 - 4/18 The Lest We Forget Memorial Tournament TPC Badlands D. Land Results  
33 4/20 - 4/25 Tin Cup Classic Diablos Dell M. Ward Results  
34 4/27 - 5/02 Sultans Of Swing Shootout Skyfall Links Ocean Crs. C. Jones Results  
35 5/04 - 5/09 PGA Championship Qualifying Bethpage Black - Pga 19 P. Moriarty Results  
36 5/11 - 5/16 Copa da Zika Tangalooma C. Hawes Results  
37 5/18 - 5/23 Mustang and Corvette Classic Red River Valley S. Gronier Results  
38 5/25 - 5/30 Summer Showdown Winter Harbor Golf Links B. Dunlap Results  
39 6/01 - 6/06 Pokemon Go Long! Championship Penshaw Bellow P. Robert Results  
40 6/08 - 6/13 The Couch Potato Classic Sponsored by Lays The Lodge @ Beaver Dam N. Jasinski Results  
41 6/15 - 6/20 Blue Moon Invitational Kentuck Knob E. Newman Results  
42 6/22 - 6/27 Uber Tournament Desert Sands GC S. Bowles Results  
43 6/29 - 7/04 The Pillsbury Doughboy Open Jasmine J. Conway Results  
44 7/06 - 7/11 Gord Downie Memorial Janss Oak Club (CC) --  
45 7/13 - 7/18 The Dave & Liz Chappell Memorial Cup The Tufts Club - East --  
46 7/20 - 7/25 The Gimmie Par Classic East Meadow Country Club --  
47 7/27 - 8/01 Back To The Kuchar Classic Murfhoffen GC --  
48 8/03 - 8/08 Bobby Jones Amateur Cup Ogopogo GC --  
49 8/10 - 8/15 Lee Carvallo's Putting Challenge Lake Lyla --  
50 8/17 - 8/22 Rickard's Red Open   --