CC-Z

CC-Z Tour

2018 Season

Tournament Schedule

Week Dates Tournament Course Champion  
1 10/16 - 10/21 Bass Pro Fall Classic The Kenzatillie Club (Tour) A. Cronk Results  
2 10/23 - 10/28 The Giant Green Challenge The Sleeping Giant R. McDowell Results  
3 10/30 - 11/04 The Great Lakes Invitational McNaughton Golf & Tennis Club P. Aspinall Results  
4 11/06 - 11/11 Ghostbreaker Classic Katokosmos Golf Club A. Vargas Results  
5 11/13 - 11/18 Tilted Kilt Invitational Hookenslice B. Pletcher Results  
6 11/20 - 11/25 The Road to Rio Open Carolina Shores M. Voce Results  
7 11/27 - 12/02 The Norwegian Blue Pro-Am Roseland Hills (Tour) J. Fuller Results  
8 12/04 - 12/09 SKLZ Gold Flex Classic The Club At Montecito D. Askew Results  
9 12/11 - 12/16 Old Tom Morris Memorial El Dorado Hills G & CC M. Benzler Results  
10 12/18 - 12/23 Fedex Express Invitational The Club at Greystone A. Hollywood Results  
11 12/25 - 12/30 Fighting Irish Invitational Mandolin Walk Golf & Country Club T. Kisil Results  
12 1/01 - 1/06 Eli's Tournament Panamint Park (mid-day) S. Callender Results  
13 1/08 - 1/13 Cigar City Classic Royal Coffer Country Club B. Davisson Results  
14 1/15 - 1/20 Sandbagger Shootout PdGC - Tour Edition B. McCrady Results  
15 1/22 - 1/27 The Goldman Sachs Invitational hosted by Rich Banker Wailua Valley G.C. C. Griffin Results  
16 1/29 - 2/03 The Vic Campbell Classic at Campbells Run Campbells Run K. Cooper Results  
17 2/05 - 2/10 The Bob Ross Happy Trees Tournament Burrowing Owl Golf Club (2018) S. McIntyre Results  
18 2/12 - 2/17 Fairway To Heaven Invitational Ember Ridge CC (2018) G. Hope Results  
19 2/19 - 2/24 Johnny McPhee's Challenge Trophee Frostwood Country Club A. Noodle Results  
20 2/26 - 3/03 Kaitlyn Jenner Crosstown Classic Bearded Pelican Golf Links (CC) D. Foreman Results  
21 3/05 - 3/10 EA Sports Pay to Win DLC Classic East Lake Golf Club T. Young Results  
22 3/12 - 3/17 The Invicta Challenge White Rapids Golf Club T. Benny Results  
23 3/19 - 3/24 The Masters Tournament Qualifying Magnolia National (CC Qualifier) S. McGavin Results  
24 3/26 - 3/31 Nick Skelton Seniors Championship Eastpointe Golf Club N. Wilkes Results  
25 4/02 - 4/07 The Apprentices Classic The Winterstone (CC Am) D. Smith Results  
26 4/09 - 4/14 Drive for Show Putt for Dough Open Championship The Aventinus Club B. Campbell Results  
27 4/16 - 4/21 The Golf4All Memorial Cup The Club at Ravenswood A. Conde Results  
28 4/23 - 4/28 Rumblefish Open The Cyprus National at Nicosia S. McIntyre Results  
29 4/30 - 5/05 Beau's Brewing Company Tapped Keg Open J.W. Golf Trail - Lake Tahoe, CA D. Askew Results  
30 5/07 - 5/12 Payne Stewart Memorial Loch Raven Golf & Bass Club-2018 T. Mooney Results  
31 5/14 - 5/19 Guy Harvey Caribbean Classic The Grizzly A. Nowacki Results  
32 5/21 - 5/26 The Lest We Forget Memorial Tournament Links at Lybster Isles R. Collette Results  
33 5/28 - 6/02 Tin Cup Classic Club Deportivo Nacional de Cuba D. Tyree Results  
34 6/04 - 6/09 Sultans Of Swing Shootout Sekhet Aaru S. Entsminger Results  
35 6/11 - 6/16 Blue Moon Invitational Usui Ogawa - CC T. Giddens Results  
36 6/18 - 6/23 Copa da Zika Chestnut Log Country Club R. Dugal Results  
37 6/25 - 6/30 Mustang and Corvette Classic Acacia National Golf Club 2018 S. Warden Results  
38 7/02 - 7/07 Summer Showdown Coyote Flats G.C. I. Lazar Results  
39 7/09 - 7/14 Pokemon Go Long! Championship Tarras Golf Club A. Campbell Results  
40 7/16 - 7/21 The Couch Potato Classic Sponsored by Lays The Club at Old Mill Creek M. Cameron Results  
41 7/23 - 7/28 PGA Championship Qualifying Pebble Beach --  
42 7/30 - 8/04 Uber Tournament Gotham Municipal (Tour) --  
43 8/06 - 8/11 The Pillsbury Doughboy Open   --  
44 8/13 - 8/18 Gord Downie Memorial   --  
45 8/20 - 8/25 The Liz Chappell Memorial Cup   --  
46 8/27 - 9/01 Bobby Jones Amateur Cup   --  
47 9/03 - 9/08 Lee Carvallo's Putting Challenge   --  
48 9/10 - 9/15 Duff Beer Championship   --